Management

Lenny O’Connell

Managing Director

Dr David Beaumont

Director

Randa Abbasi

Clinical Manager

Maria Donaldson

Assistant Clinical Manager

Wayne Ward

Accountant

Tracy Mannering

Human Resources Manager

Marissa Cope

Business Development Manager

John Shingleton

Chair of the Board of Directors

Wayne Findlay

Board Member

Occupational Physicians, Nationwide

Dr Ian Gourlay

Occupational Physician

Dr. Milly Hanlon

Occupational Physician

Dr. Mike England

Occupational Physician

Dr. Maartje Lyons

Occupational Medicine Associate

Dr. Magnus Sterner

Occupational Physician

Bay of Plenty

Judy Walker

Occupational Health Nurse

Karen Yates

Occupational Health Nurse

Lily Jackson

Occupational Health Nurse

Wellington

Shona Urquhart

Occupational Health Nurse

Christchurch

Rhondda Pheloung

Canterbury West Coast Regional Manager and Physiotherapist

Zoe Cameron

Christchurch Team Leader and Vocational Consultant

Lauren Irvine

Occupational Therapist

Jennie Lyons

Occupational Therapist

Andy Strang

Physiotherapist

Debbie Gray

Vocational Consultant

Jane Hughes-Dyer

Vocational Consultant

Joan Stevens

Vocational Consultant

Susan Pascall

Physiotherapist

Jason Longworth

Physiotherapist

Kelsey Voisin

Vocational Consultant

Geraldine Kelly

Physiotherapist

Lois Hill

Occupational Therapist

Johanna Arnold

Occupational Therapist

Kate Hillyer

Vocational Consultant

Cathy Bloome

Occupational Therapist

Glenda Lee

Vocational Consultant

Timoti Riwaka

Cultural Advisor

Jai Bilbrough

Vocational Consultant

Ashburton / Timaru

Robyn McDonald

Regional Manager Mid/South Canterbury and Occupational Therapist

Kate Wilson

Occupational Therapist

Central Otago

Emma Spriggs

Otago/Southland Regional Manager

Ellen Smoothy

Physiotherapist

Helen Jeffery

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Trail

Physiotherapist

Lisa Carter

Physiotherapist

Jane Hunter

Physiotherapist

Donna Ferguson

Administrator

Sarah Gudsell

Occupational Therapist

Heath McDonough

Occupational Therapist

Amy Sadal

EA to the Director of Business Development

Katrina Sutherland

Administrator

Paula Angus

Occupational Medicine Service Coordinator

Dunedin

Breanna Quinn

Dunedin Team Leader and Occupational Therapist

Brittaney Millard

Occupational Therapist

Marama Stienstra

Occupational Therapist

Invercargill

Louise Lyall

Invercargill Team Leader and Occupational Therapist

Helen Maxwell

Administrator Don Street Physiotherapy

Kim Laurie

Physiotherapist

Nona Cheng

Physiotherapist

Roy McDonald

Physiotherapist

Nic Hyland

Occupational Therapist

West Coast

Linda McKenzie

West Coast Team Leader and Occupational Therapist

Julie Dumelow

Administrator

Tracy Kovacs

Vocational Consultant

Mai-lin van Mulligen

Occupational Therapist

Nelson

Chris Harris

Nelson Team Leader and Occupational Therapist

Emily Stephens

Vocational Consultant

Carol Rankin

Occupational Therapist

Kirsty Glen

Vocational Consultant

David Berryman

Occupational Therapist

Rachel Thomas

Occupational Therapist

Kelly Mabbett

Physiotherapist

Blenheim

Lisa McAulay

Regional Manager (Nelson/Marlborough) and Occupational Therapist

Leonie van den Bergh

Blenheim Physio Clinic Manager

Lyndie Henry

Physiotherapist

Susan Barrett

Blenheim Physio Administrator

Nikki Howard

Physiotherapist

Motueka

Jessica Satherley

Physiotherapist

Mary Caldwell

Physiotherapist

Accounts and Administration

Justine Holmes

Administration Manager

Jasmine Harris

Marketing Specialist

Candice Rich

Executive Assistant to Lenny O’Connell

Jen Sim

Administrator Christchurch

Jenny Harris

Accounts Receivable

Treacey Clode

Accounts Payable